Privacy Policy

This privacy policy sets out how Reignite Consulting uses and protects any information that you give Reignite Consulting when you use this website.

Reignite Consulting is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. Should we ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified when using this website, then you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement.

Reignite Consulting may change this policy from time to time by updating this page. You should check this page from time to time to ensure that you are happy with any changes. This policy is effective from 03/02/2011 (3rd of February, Two Thousand and Eleven).

What we collect

We may collect the following information:

  • Your Name.
  • Contact information including email address.
  • Physical Address of business or residence.
  • Contact Telephone number.

What we do with the information we gather

We require this information to understand your needs and provide you with a better service, and in particular for the following reasons:

  • Internal record keeping.
  • We may use the information to improve our products and services.
  • From time to time, we may also use your information to contact you for market research purposes. We may contact you by email or phone. We may use the information to customise the website and service according to your interests.
  • Your information will be stored and used for email marketing purposes.

Security

We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorised access or disclosure we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.

Links to other websites

Our website may contain links to other websites of interest. However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over that other website. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting such sites and such sites are not governed by this privacy statement. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question.

Controlling your personal information

You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information in the following ways:

  • If you have previously agreed to us using your personal information for direct marketing purposes, you may change your mind at any time by writing to or emailing us at info@reigniteconsulting.com.au
  • We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law to do so.
  • You may contact Reignite Consulting directly on (03) 9495 6335 or

You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Privacy Act 1988, Information Privacy Principles under the Privacy Act 1988 and further legislation. www.privacy.gov.au

If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please write to or email us as soon as possible, at the above address. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.